Extra Curricular Activities – Autumn 2017

Lunch Time Clubs

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Harry Potter Club
LT84
Miss Clarke
Languages
LS Library
Mr Bickley
Senior Singers
US Music
Miss Burke
KS3
Basketball
LS gym
Mr Smith
Karaoke Club
LS Music
Mrs Askey
Miss Cowley
Reading and Board Games
LS Library
Mrs Adams
Reading and Board Games
LS Library
Mrs Adams
Reading and Homework
US Library
Mrs Powell
Reading and Board Games
LS Library
Mrs Adams
Reading and Board Games
LS Library
Mrs Adams
Reading and Homework
US Library
Mrs Powell
Reading and Homework
US Library
Mrs Powell
Chat and Chill
Lower School : Hartbeat
Upper School: Mobiles
Reading and Homework
US Library
Mrs Powell
Chat and Chill
Lower School : Hartbeat
Upper School: Mobiles
Chat and Chill
Lower School : Hartbeat
Upper School: Mobiles
Maths Club
LM25
Mr Wagstaff
  Chat and Chill
Lower School : Hartbeat
Upper School:
 
  Chat and Chill
Lower School : Hartbeat
Upper School: Mobiles
     

 

After School Clubs

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
No clubs due to staff training Disney Trip Dancers
Lower School Hall
Miss Johnson
Duke of Edinburgh LM24
Mrs Lewis
Dance Club
LS Hall
Miss Johnson
Production Team
  Drama Club
LS Drama Studio
Miss Cowley
Mrs Wagstaff
Band
LS Music
Mr Lewis
Miss Burke
Mrs Askey
Choir
LS Music
Mr Lewis
Miss Burke
Tennis Club
LS Courts
Mr Brindley
  Hospitality
UA31
Mrs Clarke
Photography Intervention
UA09
Mr McKnight
Business Intervention
UA22
Ms Worton
Year 10/11
Fitness at Leisure Gym
(must be a member)
  Netball club
LS Netball Courts
Miss Willets Mrs Lightfoot
 Business Intervention
UA22
Ms Worton
Humanities
Catch-Up
LM42
Miss Porter
Year 11 Maths Intervention
UA24
Mrs Hobbs
  Year 9 BTEC Sport Lower School
Mr Smith
Netball Match Night
Ms Dix
Year 11 BTEC Health and Social Care
UA32
Mrs Lakin
 
  BTEC Health
UA32
Mrs Lakin
KS3 Boys and Girls Rugby
LS field
Year 11 Football
US Astro
Mr Smith
 
  Year 10/11
fitness at Leisure Gym
(must be a member)
KS4
Fitness at Leisure Gym
(must be a member)
Year 10/11
Fitness at Leisure Gym
(must be a member)
 
  Year 10 Boys Football
Upper School Astro

Year 7 & 8 Girls Football

LS Gym

Year 11 BTEC Sport

UA22