Extra Curricular Sports

Summer Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Year 10/11
Fitness @ Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
KS3 Rounders
CWI/KBI
Lower School
Bottom Field
KS3/4 Athletics
MDI/ISM
Lower School
Bottom Field
KS4 Rounders
CWI/KBI
Upper School
Bottom Field
All Years Tennis Club
RBR
Leisure Centre
Sports hall
 
KS3 Cricket
IKI/IRE
Leisure Centre
Cricket Nets
KS4 Cricket
IKI
Lower School
Field
KS3 Softball
RBR
Lower School
Field
KS3/4/5 Karate
Lower School Gym
 
KS3/4 Athletics
Competitions
Year 10/11
Fitness @ Leisure Gym
(Must be member)
KS3/4 Athletics
Competitions
Year 10/11
Fitness @ Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
 
Year 9 BTEC Sport
Support Session
ISM/RPA
 
KS3/5 Netball
Sports Leaders
Leisure Centre
 
 
Year 11 BTEC Sport
Catch up
Upper School
UA21/UA22
 
Year 11a BTEC H+SC
Catch up
MLA
Upper School
UA32
 
 
Year 11B BTEC H+SC
Catch up
MLA
Upper School

 
Year 10/11
Fitness @ Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
 
 
Year 10/11
Fitness @ Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
 
KS3 Dance
CJO
Lower School Gym
 

Winter Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Girls Football
'Mash Up'
Lower School Field
All Years
Netball club
MDI/EWO
Lower School
Netball Courts
Netball Match
Night
MDI/EWO
Year 11a BTEC
H+SC Catch Up
MLA
Upper School A32
Year 11 BTEC
Sport Support
Session
MDI
Upper School A21
Year 10/11
Fitness @ Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
Year 7/8/9 
Boys and Girls Rugby
RPA/IRE
Lower School Field
Year 7/8/9 
Boy and Girls Rugby
ISM/RBR
Lower School Field
Year 11
Football
ISM
Upper School Field
All Years
Tennis Club
RBR
Lower School Courts
Year 10/11
Badminton
(Lunch Time)
IKI
Leisure Centre
Year 9 BTEC
Sport Support Session
ISM
Lower School
Year 10/11
Fitness Leisure Centre
(Must be a member)
Year 10/11
Fitness Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
Year 10/11
Basketball
(Lunch Time)
ISM
Leisure Centre
 
Year 11 BTEC
Sport Support
Session
IKI/KBI
Lower School
Year 10
Football
IKI
Upper School Field
Year 11 BTEC
Sport Support Session
KBI
Upper School A22
Year 10/11
Fitness Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
 
Year 11b BTEC
H+SC Catch Up
MLA
Upper School A32
 
Year 10 BTEC
Sport Support
Session
MDI
Upper School A22
Karate 
Self Defence Class
All Year
Lower School Gym
15:20 - 16:20
 
Year 10/11
Fitness Leisure Gym
(Must be a member)
 
Real Girls
Satellite Club
Lower School Gym
15:20 - 16:20
 
 
Year 8 
Girls and Boys Football
SBE
Lower School Field
 
Dance Club
CJO
Lower School Hall
 
 
 
 
KS4/5 Netball
MDI/Sports leaders
Sports hall
Leisure Centre