Latest News

There will be an extra Business intervention session taking place tomorrow (Wednesday 24th April) for Year 11 students.

Thanks
... See MoreSee Less

1 day ago

A reminder for Year 11 students that Business is running all day today.
Thank you
... See MoreSee Less

2 days ago

A reminder for Year 11 students that Business is running all day today.
Thank you

Year 11 students were all given a timetable of the attached revision sessions taking place over Easter. ... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago

Year 11 students were all given a timetable of the attached revision sessions taking place over Easter.Image attachment

Non Uniform Day:
Friday 12th April will be a non-uniform day. Students may pay £1 to come to school in clothes of their choice.
Please click on the link below for information about the day.

www.hartschool.org.uk/ptfa-non-uniform-day-friday-12-april/
... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago

Comment on Facebook

Kurt Davis

Donna Kelly

Josh Maxwell 😜

See More News

What’s on This Week?

Extra Curricular Timetable (click here)

Monday 15 April

Fine Art (F12) 10:00 – 13:00
English (Conference Room) 09:00 – 12:00
BTEC Sport 1 year course (B13) 09:00 – 13:00
Dance (Main Hall) 09:00 – 14:00
History (A11) 10:30 – 12:00
Crime History 13:00 – 14:30

Tuesday 16 April

Fine art (F12) 10:00 – 13:00
BTEC Sport 1 year course (B13) 09:00 – 13:00
English (C32) 10:00 – 12:00
American History (B10) 10:30 – 12:00
Elizabethans History (B10) 13:00 – 14:30
ICT (B29) 10:00 – 14:00

Wednesday 17 April

Photography (F02) 09:00 – 12:00
BTEC Sport (B13) 09:00 – 13:00
Science (C23) 10:30 – 12:30
Drama (Main Hall) 10:00 – 14:00
ICT (B29) 10:00 – 14:00
GCSE Art (F10) 12:30 – 15:30

Thursday 18 April

Dance (Main Hall) 09:00 – 14:00
Science Physics Triple (C21) 10:30 – 12:30
Science General Revision (C23) 10:30 – 12:30
ICT (B29) – 10:00 – 14:00
English (C32) 12:30 – 14:30

Friday 19 April

Bank Holiday

Monday 22 April

Bank Holiday

Tuesday 23 April

Photography Art (F02) 09:00 – 12:00 
Science (C21 & C23) 10:00 – 12:00
Drama Group 2 (Main Hall) 12:00 – 14:00
Drama Group 3 (Main Hall) 12:00 – 16:00
Business (B29) 09:30 – 15:30

Wednesday 24 April

BTEC Sport (B13) 09:30 – 11:30
Drama Business (B29) 09:00 – 15:30
Spanish (C17) 10:00 – 13:00
Stats (Invite Only) 10:00 – 14:00

Thursday 25 April

Maths (B10) 10:00 – 12:00
Spanish (C18) 10:00 – 13:00
English (C32) 13:00 – 15:00

Friday 26 April

Maths (B10) 10:00 – 12:00
Geography (A07) 10:00 – 12:00
Science (C21 & C23) 09:00 – 11:00
Spanish (C17) 10:00 – 12:00